Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

law.umn.edu reviews & stats

Read or submit law.umn.edu review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for law.umn.edu below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

law.umn.edu


 

 

law.umn.edu stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: law.umn.edu

Google Index:
View law.umn.edu Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View law.umn.edu Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View law.umn.edu Bing Links
History:
View law.umn.edu on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  law.umn.edu
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

law.umn.edu receives about 230,000 unique visitors and 1,051,100 (4.57 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $10,926.09/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,335,373.04. According to Alexa Traffic Rank law.umn.edu is ranked number 1,532 in the world and 0.046% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, Virginia, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 54.225.111.106. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on law.umn.edu

login.umn.edu
moodle.umn.edu
myu.umn.edu
lib.umn.edu
canvas.umn.edu
d.umn.edu
ageconsearch.umn.edu
twin-cities.umn.edu
cs.umn.edu
extension.umn.edu
cla.umn.edu
me.umn.edu
onestop.umn.edu
math.umn.edu
hrlibrary.umn.edu
experts.umn.edu
onestop2.umn.edu
it.umn.edu
carlsonschool.umn.edu
grad.umn.edu
tc.umn.edu
conservancy.umn.edu
cse.umn.edu
ahc.umn.edu
cehd.umn.edu
stat.umn.edu
cbs.umn.edu
cfans.umn.edu
open.umn.edu
my-account.umn.edu
upress.umn.edu
morris.umn.edu
csh.umn.edu
humanresources.umn.edu
google.umn.edu
myaccount.umn.edu
blackbag.umn.edu
cselabs.umn.edu
cidrap.umn.edu
duluth.umn.edu
physics.umn.edu
bookstores.umn.edu
diversity.umn.edu
law.umn.edu
chem.umn.edu
goldpass.umn.edu
med.umn.edu
housing.umn.edu
carla.umn.edu
***.umn.edu
ece.umn.edu
campusmaps.umn.edu
writing.umn.edu
sph.umn.edu
schedulebuilder.umn.edu
cei.umn.edu
github.umn.edu
aem.umn.edu
csom.umn.edu
umabroad.umn.edu
pts.umn.edu
policy.umn.edu
recwell.umn.edu
boynton.umn.edu
oit.umn.edu
sua.umn.edu
ccaps.umn.edu
gopherlink.umn.edu
ima.umn.edu
dining.umn.edu
vhlab.umn.edu
esci.umn.edu
psych.umn.edu
crk.umn.edu
cvm.umn.edu
netaccess.umn.edu
msi.umn.edu
design.umn.edu
northrop.umn.edu
isss.umn.edu
dom.umn.edu
research.umn.edu
search.umn.edu
learning.umn.edu
events.umn.edu
mclph.umn.edu
ucard.umn.edu
bhs.umn.edu
dtc.umn.edu
cems.umn.edu
appointments.umn.edu
classinfo.umn.edu
bookstore.umn.edu
jobfair.umn.edu
hhh.umn.edu
ant.umn.edu
nursing.umn.edu
cege.umn.edu
pop.umn.edu

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

law.umn.edu Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 66.7%88.3%367
India 4.9%1.5%2638
China 4.2%3.1%3646
Japan 2.4%0.5%6017
Nigeria 1.6%0.5%787
United Kingdom 1.5%0.4%4543
Philippines 1.4%0.3%695
Canada 1.4%0.4%2840
Ethiopia 1.1%0.3%224
Pakistan 0.9%0.2%1763
Germany 0.6%0.2%11755
South Africa 0.6%0.1%2504
Iran 0.6%0.2%6280
Australia 0.6%0.1%4521
France 0.5%0.2%10506

law.umn.edu popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
66/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
59/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
98/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on law.umn.edu

login.umn.edu
moodle.umn.edu
myu.umn.edu
lib.umn.edu
canvas.umn.edu
d.umn.edu
ageconsearch.umn.edu
twin-cities.umn.edu
cs.umn.edu
extension.umn.edu
cla.umn.edu
me.umn.edu
onestop.umn.edu
math.umn.edu
hrlibrary.umn.edu
experts.umn.edu
onestop2.umn.edu
it.umn.edu
carlsonschool.umn.edu
grad.umn.edu
tc.umn.edu
conservancy.umn.edu
cse.umn.edu
ahc.umn.edu
cehd.umn.edu
stat.umn.edu
cbs.umn.edu
cfans.umn.edu
open.umn.edu
my-account.umn.edu
upress.umn.edu
morris.umn.edu
csh.umn.edu
humanresources.umn.edu
google.umn.edu
myaccount.umn.edu
blackbag.umn.edu
cselabs.umn.edu
cidrap.umn.edu
duluth.umn.edu
physics.umn.edu
bookstores.umn.edu
diversity.umn.edu
law.umn.edu
chem.umn.edu
goldpass.umn.edu
med.umn.edu
housing.umn.edu
carla.umn.edu
***.umn.edu
ece.umn.edu
campusmaps.umn.edu
writing.umn.edu
sph.umn.edu
schedulebuilder.umn.edu
cei.umn.edu
github.umn.edu
aem.umn.edu
csom.umn.edu
umabroad.umn.edu
pts.umn.edu
policy.umn.edu
recwell.umn.edu
boynton.umn.edu
oit.umn.edu
sua.umn.edu
ccaps.umn.edu
gopherlink.umn.edu
ima.umn.edu
dining.umn.edu
vhlab.umn.edu
esci.umn.edu
psych.umn.edu
crk.umn.edu
cvm.umn.edu
netaccess.umn.edu
msi.umn.edu
design.umn.edu
northrop.umn.edu
isss.umn.edu
dom.umn.edu
research.umn.edu
search.umn.edu
learning.umn.edu
events.umn.edu
mclph.umn.edu
ucard.umn.edu
bhs.umn.edu
dtc.umn.edu
cems.umn.edu
appointments.umn.edu
classinfo.umn.edu
bookstore.umn.edu
jobfair.umn.edu
hhh.umn.edu
ant.umn.edu
nursing.umn.edu
cege.umn.edu
pop.umn.edu

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 928,121$10,645.55
China 32,584$100.68
Canada 4,204$29.47
United Kingdom 4,204$26.19
Ethiopia 3,153$26.01
India 15,767$25.23
Japan 5,256$16.82
Nigeria 5,256$13.77
Germany 2,102$10.15
France 2,102$9.88
Australia 1,051$7.91
Philippines 3,153$5.11
South Africa 1,051$4.64
Iran 2,102$2.44
Pakistan 2,102$2.23

www.law.umn.edu visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns-auth-1.umn.edu
Rname hostmaster.nts.umn.edu
Serial Number 5289
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.225.111.106 300
MX mx-eb.umn.edu 3600
MX mx-wb.umn.edu 3600
NS infoblox-1l1.d.umn.edu 3600
NS ns-auth-remote-1.umn.edu 3600
NS ns-auth-1.umn.edu 3600

 

law.umn.edu review by google:

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 9 blocking script resources and 10 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

https://www.law.umn.edu/sites/law.umn.edu/files/js/js_hbCs-Jp4M77A5aKC8_pY18-frLS-3JEeApksrZsRZlU.js
https://www.law.umn.edu/sites/law.umn.edu/files/js/js_bKbwqrVs6Z8oRUPLwhtBXVHB9S3HJU1KgG2AI5302tM.js
https://www.law.umn.edu/sites/law.umn.edu/files/js/js_yJ1bmTLb25YuSlvG-R-pg3aBTUkE0QQGhkyHbgpoFvQ.js
https://www.law.umn.edu/sites/law.umn.edu/files/js/js_dRH4OVBgCvzK-PWYEiIwyqQae5_IrCuaLdbPqmWa008.js
https://www.law.umn.edu/sites/law.umn.edu/files/js/js_pULybd8VWllm9VS5kuNjnShc9C6s-qTJdNHUX6_zQVk.js
https://use.typekit.net/dww4rrz.js
https://www.law.umn.edu/sites/law.umn.edu/files/js/js_9W_prE1bD0Q_YfxOlx5H9lXKx7RMDec6Ebj_tKOCIgQ.js
https://www.law.umn.edu/sites/law.umn.edu/files/js/js_7Ukqb3ierdBEL0eowfOKzTkNu-Le97OPm-UqTS5NENU.js
https://www.law.umn.edu/sites/law.umn.edu/files/js/js_uTpGZRbRZm_lrt5640lI88hN-6jGIe3E3hxZcagIuss.js
Optimize CSS Delivery

https://www.law.umn.edu/sites/law.umn.edu/files/css/css_lQaZfjVpwP_oGNqdtWCSpJT1EMqXdMiU84ekLLxQnc4.css
https://www.law.umn.edu/sites/law.umn.edu/files/css/css_AoVqCDaaWUs8ZcCjvS6haXcnHbKNUJ_qqjm1UEcNxls.css
https://www.law.umn.edu/sites/law.umn.edu/files/css/css_lyuRSJJoBYDMOmWmK5usjZVoA3gvqsK8nd0fqs8vadA.css
https://www.law.umn.edu/sites/law.umn.edu/files/css/css_Cpyr_Q8AXhetYeQkBqtixWmcx8OkP31ST4kaAjOQhUU.css
https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/font-awesome/4.4.0/css/font-awesome.min.css
https://www.law.umn.edu/sites/law.umn.edu/files/css/css_YLWdW6wV7Ski57_eSxMdUCyO9zKEBlsYDkC-PNa2_KM.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400italic,700italic,400,700
https://www.law.umn.edu/sites/law.umn.edu/files/css/css_Ytbr-3AR6QjTEryvqcLvOtZtAG6deEpT-cYQVnpFFCk.css
https://www.law.umn.edu/sites/law.umn.edu/files/css/css_0sv-Z5nppKcX73OebEGLFCvKgIF56yDnrhVw5NOJDS0.css
https://www.law.umn.edu/sites/law.umn.edu/files/css/css_PxsPpITToy8ZnO0bJDA1TEC6bbFpGTfSWr2ZP8LuFYo.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

https://www.law.umn.edu/sites/law.umn.edu/files/styles/resp_breakpoints_theme_umn_subtheme_tablet_1x/public/amanda-mcallister-1.jpg?itok=Nx-z0RIr&timestamp=1477586334
https://www.law.umn.edu/sites/law.umn.edu/files/styles/resp_breakpoints_theme_umn_subtheme_tablet_1x/public/khalid-aman-1.jpg?itok=ryVb7UJY&timestamp=1507910089
https://www.law.umn.edu/sites/law.umn.edu/files/styles/resp_breakpoints_theme_umn_subtheme_tablet_1x/public/laura.thomas-1.jpg?itok=68RLASUL&timestamp=1449076836
https://www.law.umn.edu/sites/law.umn.edu/files/styles/resp_breakpoints_theme_umn_subtheme_tablet_1x/public/mirtha-montoya-1.jpg?itok=lWCMiLbe&timestamp=1491940135
https://www.law.umn.edu/sites/law.umn.edu/files/styles/resp_breakpoints_theme_umn_subtheme_tablet_1x/public/francis-shen-4.jpg?itok=pK4eC5mM&timestamp=1438350***8
https://www.law.umn.edu/sites/law.umn.edu/files/styles/square_125x125/public/profiles/images/cotter-tom.jpg?itok=GlNHaSxr
https://www.law.umn.edu/sites/law.umn.edu/files/styles/news_rectangle/public/mocktrialtexasyounglawyers2018-news.jpg?itok=Xt6YybwJ
https://www.law.umn.edu/sites/law.umn.edu/files/styles/news_rectangle/public/murray-janeanne-news.jpg?itok=_Vv8Arnv
https://www.law.umn.edu/sites/law.umn.edu/files/styles/news_rectangle/public/brasel-tostrud-news.jpg?itok=gCbjfHVU
https://www.law.umn.edu/profiles/umncore/themes/umn/umn_base_theme/images/wordmarks/umnhf-campus-tc-no-dtd-gold@2x.png
https://www.law.umn.edu/profiles/umncore/themes/umn/umn_base_theme/images/sprites/lock-search-gold@2x.png
https://www.law.umn.edu/sites/law.umn.edu/files/styles/square_125x125/public/profiles/images/rozenshtein.alan376-bio.jpg?itok=j8iQK0nJ
https://www.law.umn.edu/profiles/umncore/themes/umn/umn_base_theme/images/sprites/social.png
https://www.law.umn.edu/sites/law.umn.edu/themes/umn_subtheme/images/instagram-wmgrey.png
https://www.law.umn.edu/sites/law.umn.edu/themes/umn_subtheme/images/twitter-wmgrey.png
https://www.law.umn.edu/sites/law.umn.edu/files/styles/square_125x125/public/profile/kritzer/kritzer.jpg?itok=p_M6F9mk

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

Prioritize visible content


Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

https://use.typekit.net/dww4rrz.js
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-1071.min.js
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript

https://www.law.umn.edu/sites/law.umn.edu/files/js/js_hbCs-Jp4M77A5aKC8_pY18-frLS-3JEeApksrZsRZlU.js
https://www.law.umn.edu/sites/law.umn.edu/files/js/js_9W_prE1bD0Q_YfxOlx5H9lXKx7RMDec6Ebj_tKOCIgQ.js
https://www.law.umn.edu/sites/law.umn.edu/files/js/js_dRH4OVBgCvzK-PWYEiIwyqQae5_IrCuaLdbPqmWa008.js
https://www.law.umn.edu/sites/law.umn.edu/files/js/js_yJ1bmTLb25YuSlvG-R-pg3aBTUkE0QQGhkyHbgpoFvQ.js
https://www.law.umn.edu/sites/law.umn.edu/files/js/js_pULybd8VWllm9VS5kuNjnShc9C6s-qTJdNHUX6_zQVk.js
https://www.law.umn.edu/sites/law.umn.edu/files/js/js_uTpGZRbRZm_lrt5640lI88hN-6jGIe3E3hxZcagIuss.js

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<a href="http://twitter…UofMNLawSchool" class="twitter-timeline-link">@UofMNLawSchool</a>
<a href="tel:6126251000">612-625-1000</a>
<a href="/parking-directions">Law School Par…and Directions</a>
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,956.38
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$58,691.37
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$714,078.30
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
180,064
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
5,401,918
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
65,723,338

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 167,062$1,916.20
China 4,236$13.09
Canada 1,051$7.37
India 4,415$7.06
United Kingdom 673$4.19
Germany 610$2.94
Australia 210$1.58
France 231$1.09
Pakistan 673$0.71
Ethiopia 63$0.52
Japan 158$0.50
Iran 336$0.39
Philippines 221$0.36
Nigeria 105$0.28
South Africa 21$0.09

Do you want to know more about our website?